H.M.S. Ulysses
|
H m s Ulysses(ISBN: 0006110134) ALISTAIR MACLEAN Price: 0,74 EUR Vendor: Soft & Cuddlies ( Tamworth, N/A, United Kingdom) Publisher: FONTANA Description: front end paper is torn. 287 tight pages Binding: Softcover Alistair MacLean Price: 0,74 EUR Vendor: Fairandfast ( Lewes, SU, United Kingdom) Publisher: Collins Subject: SUBJECTS ENGLISH AGE FEATURE_TWO_BROWSE BIN PAPERBACK CONDITION TYPE Description: twentieth impression 1972. Cover a bit worn and creased else all in good condition We post daily by Royal Mail,from Uk location, Wrapped in bubble and inserted in jiffy bag ;Priority Airmail used Worldwide on International orders Binding: Softcover MacLean, Alistair Price: 0,74 EUR Vendor: DurnickBooks ( Penicuik, Mid, United Kingdom) Description: Slight creasing, marking and edgewear to covers, may have slight foxing and tanning to edges, otherwise a clean intact copy - despatches same or next day from the UK Alistair MacLean Price: 0,74 EUR Vendor: Inkt ( Trowbridge, WIL, United Kingdom) Publisher: Fontana Subject: SUBJECTS Description: 14th impression 1970 No major defects: clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. *** SAME DAY DESPATCH, 6 days a week: all orders are securely and protectively packaged. *** "Think inkt"! Binding: Softcover MacLean, Alistair Price: 0,74 EUR Vendor: The Book Squirrel ( Stoke-on-Trent, Staffordshire, n/a, United Kingdom) Publisher: Collins, UK Description: Paperback in good condition. Binding: Softcover MacLean, Alistair Price: 0,74 EUR Vendor: The Book Squirrel ( Stoke-on-Trent, Staffordshire, n/a, United Kingdom) Publisher: Fontana, UK Description: Paperback in good condition. Shelfwear/edgewear. Creasing to spine/covers. no major defects but may have name to ffep, discolouration to edges etc. Binding: Softcover Maclean, Alistair Price: 0,74 EUR Vendor: El Pinarillo Books (member of IOBA) ( London, UK, United Kingdom) Publisher: Fontana Description: 1968 Fontana paperback. Wear to cover, pages darkening, binding sound; a fair copy. Binding: Softcover Alistair MacLean Price: 0,74 EUR Vendor: otter books ( bakewell, ., United Kingdom) Publisher: The Companion Book Club, London Description: There are holes to either side of the spine cover, owner's inscription on dedication page, another on rear fep, a little spotting to outer pages, internally good copy of this early edition Binding: Hardcover Alistair MacLean Price: 0,74 EUR Vendor: The Book Tree ( Devizes, WIL, United Kingdom) Publisher: Fontana Subject: FICTION Binding: Softcover Alistair MacLean Price: 0,74 EUR Vendor: The Book Tree ( Devizes, WIL, United Kingdom) Subject: WAR Binding: Softcover Alistair maclean, Price: 0,74 EUR Vendor: Lee Nayler books ( Bury st edmunds suffolk, Sfflk, United Kingdom) Description: Fontana p/back reprint 1965, scruffy, good reader Alistair Maclean Price: 0,74 EUR Vendor: Harrowden Books of Finedon ( Wellingborough, NTH, United Kingdom) Publisher: Collins, London Subject: NOVEL Description: Red cloth binding. Ex St John Ambulance library. Hospital stamp to end paper. DJ in clear selophane. Dj has some small tears. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Alistair MacLean Price: 0,74 EUR Vendor: The Book Tree ( Devizes, WIL, United Kingdom) Publisher: The Companion Book Club, London Subject: THRILLER Description: This book is being sold as a reading copy only. Bumped and soiled boards, foxed. Binding: Hardcover Alistair MacLean Price: 0,74 EUR Vendor: The Book Tree ( Devizes, WIL, United Kingdom) Publisher: Collins Subject: FICTION Description: DJ torn, slight bumped corners, tanne dpages, slight crushed head and tale spine. Binding: Hardcover H.M.S Ulysses(ISBN: 0449129292) Alistair Maclean Price: 0,74 EUR Vendor: The Book Fayre ( Woodhall Spa, LIN, United Kingdom) Publisher: Unknown - No Date Description: Acceptable condition paperback - covers creased and scuffed - pages tanned - image available on request - you pay book price plus shipping quoted above - acceptable 'well read' reading copy. Binding: Softcover Maclean Alistair Price: 0,74 EUR Vendor: Kinkokim books ( Plymouth, DEV, United Kingdom) Publisher: The Companion Book Club, UK Description: blue cloth boards, faded in places; Light reading wear; pages slightly shaded. a good solid copy Binding: Hardcover Maclean, Alistair Price: 0,74 EUR Vendor: Apocalypse Books ( Guildford, SU, United Kingdom) Publisher: Fontana, London Description: Browning as usual. Binding: Hardcover MacLean, Alistair Price: 0,74 EUR Vendor: Dormouse Books ( Tiverton, DEV, United Kingdom) Publisher: The Companion Book Club, London Subject: FICTION GENERAL Description: Not dated. Good. Dark blue cloth covers lightly rubbed. Upper board marked. Edges dusty & slightly foxed. Eps slightly foxed. Otherwise internally sound. pp319. Fair dj worn, chipped & sunned. Binding: Hardcover H.M.S. Ulysses(ISBN: 0449035263) Alistair MacLean Price: 0,76 EUR Vendor: Experienced Books, LLC ( Perris, CA, U.S.A.) Publisher: Fawcett Description: 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. Paperback. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Cover has some wear on edges. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Alistair. Maclean Price: 0,76 EUR Vendor: Prairie City Books, LLC ( Plymouth, IN, U.S.A.) Publisher: Fontana Alistair MacLean Price: 0,76 EUR Vendor: Experienced Books, LLC ( Perris, CA, U.S.A.) Publisher: Fawcett crest Description: 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. Mass Market Pap. Acceptable condition reading copy showing definate wear. All pages plus cover present. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Some rubbing on cover. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Cover has some wear on edges. Description: mass market paperback Binding: Softcover Alistair MacLean Price: 0,76 EUR Vendor: Experienced Books, LLC ( Perris, CA, U.S.A.) Publisher: Fawcett crest Description: 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. Mass Market Pap. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS PAPERBACK; Substantial aging/yellowing of text pages. Some rubbing on cover. H.M.S. Ulysses(ISBN: 0449035263) Alistair MacLean Price: 0,76 EUR Vendor: Experienced Books, LLC ( Perris, CA, U.S.A.) Publisher: Fawcett Description: Ex-library. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. Paperback. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Substantial discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Some rubbing on covMAer.EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Moderate to large bends/tears to dust jacket. Price or other sticker on dust jacket. MacLean, Alistair Price: 0,76 EUR Vendor: Susan Wilson bookseller ( Summerland, B.C., Canada) Publisher: Fontana, U.K. Subject: FICTION GENERAL MILITARY WAR STORIES Description: Remains of price sticker on front cover. Pages tanning. Generalized wear to cover: creasing, tiny tears at spine, edge wear. Good reading copy. Binding: Softcover Didn't found what your searching for? Please try our advanced search:
|
Books of the day
Victims of Piracy : The Admirality Court 1575-1678 Inside the Soviet Army La Belgique vue par des peintres Naifs Jersey Shore L.A. SENSATION (AKA THE LA SENSATION) Jesus Paddington on Top (Lions S.) CONCISE HISTORY OF POLITICAL VIOLENCE IN ALGERIA, 1954-2000 BROTHERS IN FAITH, ENEMIES IN ARMS BOOK 2 MANUALE DI TECHNOLOGIA GENERALE National Comprehensive Family Bible
