H is for Enery
|
H. for 'Enry: More Than Just an Autobiography(ISBN: 0002181401) Henry Cooper Price: 0,74 EUR Vendor: Fairandfast ( Lewes, SU, United Kingdom) Publisher: Collins Subject: HUMOUR ENGLISH AGE FEATURE_TWO_BROWSE BIN HARDCOVER Description: Dustcover worn and torn; internally all in good condition We post daily from Uk location, Wrapped in bubble and inserted in jiffy bag Binding: Hardcover H. for 'Enry: More Than Just an Autobiography(ISBN: 0002181401) Cooper, Henry Price: 0,74 EUR Vendor: AwesomeBooks ( Berkshire, BE, United Kingdom) Publisher: Collins Description: H. for 'Enry: More Than Just an Autobiography GREAT BOOK IN GOOD OR BETTER CONDITION, NORMALLY SENT SAME DAY FROM WAREHOUSE. Binding: Hardcover H. for 'Enry: More Than Just an Autobiography(ISBN: 0002181401) Cooper, Henry Price: 0,74 EUR Vendor: READ ME ( Wellingborough, NTH, United Kingdom) Description: Discolouring to page edges. Creases and tears to dust jacket.Despatch in 24 hours. Sent 1st class in a padded postal envelope. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover H. for 'Enry: More Than Just an Autobiography(ISBN: 0002181401) Cooper, Henry Price: 0,74 EUR Vendor: ABLEBUUKS ( BRISTOL, AVO, United Kingdom) Description: HARDCOVER WITH A D/W (WHITE SPINE), HEIGHT: TALL (240mm-318mm), THICKNESS: MEDIUM (20mm-30mm), D/W WITH MINOR EDGE WEAR, WE GUARANTEE A VERY SWIFT DELIVERY (USUALLY SAME DAY/NEXT DAY DISPATCH), H for 'Enry: More than Just an Autobiography(ISBN: 0002181401) Cooper, Henry Price: 1,95 EUR Vendor: Godley Books ( Hyde, Che, United Kingdom) Publisher: Collins Subject: BOXING, BIOGRAPHY, SPORT Description: Neat inscription inside front cover under dust flap. No other marks. A lovely clean very tight copy with bright boards and no bumping to corners. Dust jacket not price clipped or creased with scratches/tears around top of spine. 135pp. We do not use stock photos, the picture displayed is of the actual book for sale. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover H for 'Enry. More Than Just An Autobiography(ISBN: 0002181401) Cooper, Henry Price: 2,23 EUR Vendor: Charles Bossom ( Ely, CAM, United Kingdom) Publisher: Willow Books/Collins Description: Dust jacket tears, creasing, unclipped. Brown cloth with bright gilt lettering on spine. Illustrated end papers. A few foxing spots to page tips. 135 pages. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition H for 'Enry More than Just an Autobography(ISBN: 0002181401) Henry Cooper Price: 3,34 EUR Vendor: 2ndhandbusinessbooks.com ( hants, ., United Kingdom) Publisher: Willow Collins, London Subject: HENRY COOPER BOXING SPORT AUTOBIOGRAPHY Description: London, UK: Willow Books/Collins, 1984. Cloth Covered Boards/Hard Back. First Edition. 135 pages . B&W cartoon & photographic illustrations.DJ and book Very good condition,minor tear ab bottom Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition H For 'Enry(ISBN: 0002181401) Cooper, Henry Price: 3,91 EUR Vendor: Hummingbird Books ( Leominster, HWR, United Kingdom) Publisher: Willow Books, London Subject: BIOGRAPHY: SPORT: BOXING Description: Subtitled "More Than Just An Autobiography." Mark 1" square on free front endpaper where label has removed part of a black and white drawing. Creasing to inside front flap of dust-jacket which also has small tears to upper edge on rear and spine. 135 pages including black and white photographs and line drawings. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition H For 'Enry: More Than Just An Autobiography.(ISBN: 0002181401) COOPER, Henry - Price: 3,91 EUR Vendor: madmonk books ( Hereford, a., United Kingdom) Publisher: London (Collins). Subject: BIOGRAPHY. BOXING. SPORT. Description: 1st.ed. illus. sm.4to. red cloth, gilt. sl.marked. vg. 135pp. Binding: Hardcover H for 'Enry: More than Just an Autobiography(ISBN: 0002181401) Cooper, Henry Price: 4,46 EUR Vendor: Charles Bossom ( Ely, CAM, United Kingdom) Publisher: Collins, London Description: Dust jacket tears, unclipped. Red cloth with bright gilt lettering on spine. Illustrated end papers. 135 pages clean and tight. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition H for 'Enry: More than Just an Autobiography(ISBN: 0002181401) Cooper, Henry Price: 4,46 EUR Vendor: Charles Bossom ( Ely, CAM, United Kingdom) Publisher: Collins, London Description: Dust jacket tears, unclipped. Red cloth with bright gilt lettering on spine. Illustrated end papers. 135 pages clean and tight. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition H for 'Enry : More Than Just an Autobiography(ISBN: 0002181401) Cooper, Henry Price: 4,46 EUR Vendor: Panda Books BA ( Thirsk, North Yorkshire, NYK, United Kingdom) Publisher: Willow Books, England Subject: BIOGRAPHY AUTOBIOGRAPHY SPORT BOXING HEAVYWEIGHT HENRY COOPER FIRST EDITION Description: 136 pages, red binding. B/w photos and drawings. Pictorial end papers. This book is an amiable record of his retirement years although he is opt to reminisce about some of the great characters he has met in boxing. D/J in removeable protective sleeve. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition H for 'Enry: More than Just an Autobiography(ISBN: 0002181401) Cooper, Henry Price: 5,00 EUR Vendor: Darkwood Books ( Co. Cork, ., Ireland) Publisher: Willow Books/Collins, London Subject: HENRY COOPER BIOGRAPHY Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition H for 'enry More Than Just an Autobiography(ISBN: 0002181401) Cooper Henry Price: 5,57 EUR Vendor: Recycling Books ( Gloucestershire, g, United Kingdom) Publisher: Willow Books, London Subject: AUTOBIOGRAPHY, SPORT, BOXING, Description: A first edition of this boxer's autobiography in excellent condition with an unclipped dust wrapper. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition H. FOR \'ENRY: MORE THAN JUST AN AUTOBIOGRAPHY(ISBN: 0002181401) HENRY COOPER Price: 5,57 EUR Vendor: Bookbarn International Ltd ( Bristol, SOM, United Kingdom) Publisher: COLLINS Description: Published by Collins in 1984. Hardcover. Number of pages: 144. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8409567 #33587 1CRE3-H 8409567 (N11-006) (#33587 1CRE3-H 8409567) Binding: Hardcover H. FOR \'ENRY: MORE THAN JUST AN AUTOBIOGRAPHY(ISBN: 0002181401) HENRY COOPER Price: 5,57 EUR Vendor: Bookbarn International Ltd ( Bristol, SOM, United Kingdom) Publisher: COLLINS Description: Published by Collins in 1984. Hardcover. Number of pages: 144. Condition: Acceptable. Reading copy ONLY. #8443415 #35175 6WHI3-H 8443415 (H31-005) (#35175 6WHI3-H 8443415) Binding: Hardcover H. FOR \'ENRY: MORE THAN JUST AN AUTOBIOGRAPHY(ISBN: 0002181401) HENRY COOPER Price: 5,85 EUR Vendor: Bookbarn International Ltd ( Bristol, SOM, United Kingdom) Publisher: COLLINS Description: Hardback with D/J. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. 105178C4WHI3D* 1131779 1 (#21119-H49-36) (105178C4WHI3D* 1131779 1) Binding: Hardcover H. FOR \'ENRY: MORE THAN JUST AN AUTOBIOGRAPHY(ISBN: 0002181401) HENRY COOPER Price: 5,85 EUR Vendor: Bookbarn International Ltd ( Bristol, SOM, United Kingdom) Publisher: COLLINS Description: Hardback with D/J. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. 105226C4WHI3D* 1133143 1 (#23106-H53-43) (105226C4WHI3D* 1133143 1) Binding: Hardcover H. FOR \'ENRY: MORE THAN JUST AN AUTOBIOGRAPHY(ISBN: 0002181401) HENRY COOPER Price: 5,85 EUR Vendor: Bookbarn International Ltd ( Bristol, SOM, United Kingdom) Publisher: COLLINS Description: Published by Collins in 1984. Dust jacket. Number of pages: 144. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #25374 3WHI3-D 8195382 (H40-27) (#25374 3WHI3-D 8195382) Binding: Hardcover H FOR 'ENRY: MORE THAN JUST AN AUTOBIOGRAPHY.(ISBN: 0002181401) Cooper, Henry. Price: 6,69 EUR Vendor: Internet Bookshop UK Ltd. ( Gloucestershire, GLS, United Kingdom) Publisher: 1984 Willow Subject: BOXING CHAMPION BOXER HEAVY-WEIGHT ADVERTISING RETIREMENT FAMILY CHARITY AGENT TRAINER PROMOTER SPORT TELEVISION RADIO BUSINESS BIOGRAPHY Description: What has Britain's most loved heavyweight boxer been doing in his retirement? This is the amiable record of Henry Cooper's retirement years in his unique style. He also reminisces about some of the great characters he met in boxing. An entertaining read. First. Hard Cover. VG. dj-small tears on edges. 9.5x7. 135pp. b/w photos & cartoons throughout. 534g. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover H FOR 'ENRY More Than Just an Autobiography(ISBN: 0002181401) Henry Cooper Price: 7,80 EUR Vendor: September Books ( Church Stretton, ., United Kingdom) Publisher: Collins, London Description: 135 pages- very clean, bright and tight. No inscription. Dust jacket is unclipped. Endpapers are decorated with drawings of Henry Cooper. 1/2" tear at front lower edge of d/w, Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition H for 'Enry. More Than Just an Autobiography.(ISBN: 0002181401) COOPER, H. Price: 8,36 EUR Vendor: Hedgerow Books ( Doncaster, South Yorkshire, SYK, United Kingdom) Publisher: Willow, UK Subject: BOXING, AUTOBIOGRAPHY, HENRY COOPER, PUGILISM, PUGILISTICA. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition H for 'Enry: More Than Just an Autobiography(ISBN: 0002181401) Cooper, Henry Price: 10,03 EUR Vendor: Uncle Phil's Books. ( Coventry, UK, United Kingdom) Publisher: Willow Books 1984 Subject: SPORTSMEN AND SPORTWOMEN Description: First Edition Hardback with Dust Wrapper, Book condition Near Fine, Wrapper condition Very Good or Better, The night Henry Cooper floored Muhammad Ali, and very nearly won the fight, has become one of those iconic moments in British sporting History. Our 'Enery, one of the most popular British boxers of all time, tells his amiable story. Illustrated in mono Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition H for 'Enry: More Than Just an Autobiography(ISBN: 0002181401) Cooper, Henry Price: 10,59 EUR Vendor: Uncle Phil's Books. ( Coventry, UK, United Kingdom) Publisher: Willow Collins 1984 Subject: SPORTSMEN AND SPORTWOMEN Description: First Edition Hardback with Dust Wrapper, Book condition Near Fine, Wrapper condition Very Good but price clipped, The night Henry Cooper floored Muhammad Ali, and very nearly won the fight, has become one of those iconic moments in British sporting History. Our 'Enery, one of the most popular British boxers of all time, tells his amiable story. Illustrated in mono Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition H for 'enry(ISBN: 0002181401) Henry Cooper Price: 11,37 EUR Vendor: Tacoma Book Center ( Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.) Publisher: Willow Books Subject: BOXING Description: ISBN 0002181401. Hardback. Very Good condition book, with slight foxing on top edge of book, in a Very Good condition dustjacket with minor creases around its edges, a couple of 1/4 inch small closed tears on bottom edge of jacket. Tight, sound, unmarked copy. No statement of later printing on copyright page. 7.95 (English pounds) original price is present and unclipped on front flap of dustjacket. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition Didn't found what your searching for? Please try our advanced search:
|
Books of the day
La Belgique vue par des peintres Naifs Paddington on Top (Lions S.) Jersey Shore Victims of Piracy : The Admirality Court 1575-1678 CONCISE HISTORY OF POLITICAL VIOLENCE IN ALGERIA, 1954-2000 BROTHERS IN FAITH, ENEMIES IN ARMS BOOK 2 MANUALE DI TECHNOLOGIA GENERALE L.A. SENSATION (AKA THE LA SENSATION) Inside the Soviet Army National Comprehensive Family Bible Jesus


